HYDRAULICS & HYDROLOGY ENGINEERING

NO LECTURER POTENTIAL TOPICS PSM 1 PSM 2
1

DR JACQUELINE ISABELLA ANAK GISEN

jacq

  1. Investigation of the salt intrusion in the Kuantan Estuary during spring tidal cycle adopting a 1-D analytical solution
  2. Application of 1-D analytical solution for salt intrusion investigation in the Kuantan Estuary during neap tidal cycle
  3. Application of 1-D analytical solution for salt intrusion investigation in the Belat River Estuary
  4. Development of a 1-D salt intrusion modelling programme using Pyhton programming language
    1.  CHONG TAT MING
    2. NURAINI BINTI MAHALI
    3. AMIRUL NAQIUDDIN BIN JAMALUDIN
2

DR MOHAMAD IDRIS BIN ALI

Mohamad Idris

  1.  PUTRI AIFA SYUHAIDA BINTI SHABUDDIN
3

DR MUHAMMAD @ S.A KHUSHREN BIN SULAIMAN

Muhammad S A Khushren

4

PN NADIATUL ADILAH BINTI AHMAD ABDUL GHANI

Nadiatul Adilah

  1.  Sedimentation study
  2. Flow study
  3. Water quality study
  4. Morphological study
  5. Erosion study
  1.  MUHAMMAD ZARIF BIN MD UZAIRIN
  2. NURUL NADIA BINTI HAIRUDIN
  3. NUR FARIZA BINTI MOHD GHAZALI
  4. ABDUL RAHMAN BIN ALIMUDDIN
5

DR NURUL NADRAH AQILAH BT TUKIMAT

nurul nadrah - Copy (2)

  1.  Estimating the Long Term Pattern of Water Streamflow with Climate Change Adaptation
  2. Comparison performances of Drought Index in Malaysia
  3. Long Term Rainfall Variability and Changes for Kuantan River Basin
  4. Streamflow Simulation in the Context of Climate Change Impact.  

 

  1.  MUHAMMAD IZHAR BIN ISMAIL
  2. BASRI BIN ABDUL
  3. FATIN NABILA BINTI ABLLAH
6

DR NGIEN SU KONG

Ngien

  1.  FOO VOON HONG
  2. NG SAU YIK
7

DR NOOR SURAYA BT ROMALI

Noor Suraya

  1.  SHAFIEQ AIMAN BIN SHAMSUDDIN
  2. MUHAMMAD AIMAN BIN MAT JAMIL
8

EN. NORASMAN BIN OTHMAN

Norasman

  1.  Coastal morphological change
  2. Swash zone study
  3. Flood study
  1.  MOHAMAD AMIRULANWAR BIN TUMIRIN
  2. MUHAMMAD ZIKRI BIN ZAINI
9

PN. SHAIRUL ROHAZIAWATI BT SAMAT

  1. Shairul Rohaziawati
  1.  Rainfall and discharge estimation
  2. Rainfall-runoff relationship
  3. Statistical hydrology
  4. Flood study
  1.  NURSYAFIQAH AMIRA BINTI AHMAD ZAIMI
  2. NOR AFIFAH BINTI MOHAMAD
  3. SITI FATIHAH BINTI KAMARUDIN
  4. AIDA ZAHIRAH BINTI ZURHAINI
10

PN. WAFTY BINTI ABD RAHMAN

Wafty

 
  1.  FARRA INTAN SYAMIRA BINTI ZULKIFLI
  2. DAMIYYA ATHIRAH BINTI NOORISHAM
  3. UMMI SYAHEERA BINTI JAPERI
  4. NOR ALINA BINTI ALIAS
  5. SYAZWANA BINTI MUHAMAD