STRUCTURE & MATERIAL ENGINEERING

NO LECTURER POTENTIAL TOPICS PSM 1 PSM 2
1

EN. AIZAT BIN ALIAS

Aizat Alias

  1.  AMININ FAQIH BIN MOHD AMIN
  2. NUR UZMAIZZATI BINTI MUHAMMAD YUSOF
  3. MUHAMAD DHANURI BIN MAT NORADIN
  4. MUHAMMAD AZIM SHAFIQ BIN MOHD ZULHAIRI
  5. NABILA BINTI ABDUL JAMIL
  6. MUHAMMAD AIZAT BIN MEOR HAMZAH
2

DR CHENG HOCK TIEN

Cheng

 

  1. Probability Structural Analysis of Transmission Tower in Finite Element
  2. Response Surface Analysis  and Structural Simulation of Multi-Storeys Steel Structures in Finite Element
  3. Sensitivity  Structural Analysis of Industrial Portal Frames in Finite Element
  4. Force-Moment Interaction Diagram and Structural Analysis of Concrete Bridge Box Girder in Finite Element 
 

  1.  OOI YOONG KAM
  2. LIM YEE SIANG
  3. HO KIT SHENG
  4. LAM CHENG YONG
  5. PRISCILLIA CHAI LI HSIA
  6. PHANG SZE QIAN
  7. WONG WAI CHIONG
  8. MUHAMMAD KHAIRUL AMMAR BIN AZIZ
3

IR. DR CHIN SIEW CHOO

Chin

  1.  Strengthening of RC Beams with Bamboo fiber reinforced composite plate (vinyl ester)
  2. Strengthening of RC Beams with bamboo fiber reinforced composite (polyester)
  3. Behaviour of concrete beams reinforced jute fiber mat
  4. Behaviour of concrete beams reinforced kenaf fiber mat
  5. Finite Element analysis of RC beams with bamboo reinforced fiber composite plate using ABAQUS
  6. Finite element analysis of RC beams reinforced with natural fiber mat
  1.  FATIN ATIQAH BINTI RASDIN
  2. NOR NAJJATULNAJIHAH BINTI MOHD HAMIZUL
  3. LIM MAN SIANG
  4. ROGER WONG QI HAO
  5. TANG MUN LIN
  6. PAW KEH KUI
4

DR DOH SHU ING

Doh

 
  1.  OSAMAH MAGED MAHMOOD AL-AMERI
  2. LEE HUI LI
  3. SHAHID AMER ADIL ADIL
  4. MOHAMMED ABDIRASHID ABDULKADIR
  5. WALEED MOHAMED MOHSEN ABULUHOOM
  6. AHMED HOSSAMELDIN ABDELMONEM MOHAMED SEPIE
  7. MIMI EREENA BINTI SOLAHUDIN ALAYUBI
5

PN EZAHTUL SHAHREEN BT AB WAHAB

Ezatul Shahreen

 

  1. Flexural NSM CFRP Strengthening of Timber Beams
  2. Flexural Strengthening of Timber Beam using Steel Rod
  3. Numerical Analysis of Flexural Strengthening of Timber Beam Reinforced with CFRP rod
  4. Numerical Analysis of Strengthened Timber Beam with Steel Rod
6

DR FADZIL BIN MAT YAHAYA

Fadzil Mat Yahaya

 
  1.  NOR SHAHADAH BINTI HASSAN
  2. AHMED RAFID SALIH
8

DR NUR FARHAYU BINTI ARIFFIN

NUR FARHAYU

  1.  Strength properties of polymer-modified concrete with POFA and clinker as a sand replacement
  2. Mechanical properties polymer-modified concrete with POFA and clinker as a sand replacement
  3. Durability of polymer-modified concrete with POFA and clinker as a sand replacement
  4. Self-healing performance of polymer-modified concrete with POFA and clinker as a sand replacement
  1. IZYANA JANNATI BINTI SABRI
  2. NUR FATHIN NADHIRAH BINTI MUHD ALIFF
  3. NOR ZURAIHA BINTI MOHD ZAKI
  4. MUHAMAD SAMRIE BIN SAKKARAN
  5. NOR ZURAIHA BINTI MOHD ZAKI
9

EN. KHAIRUL ANUAR BIN SHAHID

Khairul Anuar

 On leave  
10

DR KHAIRUNISA BT MUTHUSAMY

Khairunisa

 
  1.  NILI WAHIDA BINTI AZHAR
  2. AISYAH AQILAH BINTI AKMAL
  3. NADIAH BINTI SAMSUDDIN
  4. NUR LIYANA HANIS BINTI HAMDAN
  5. MOHAMAD SAFWAN BIN JA’AFAR
  6. SITI NURDIANA BINTI JAMIL
  7. NURUL ATIKAH SHAFIKA BINTI JAMIL
11

EN. KHALIMI JOHAN BIN ABD HAMID

Khalimi

 
  1.  MUHAMMAD AZAMMUDDIN BIN MOHD NORMAN
  2. NUR SOFIA DILAILA BINTI YAAKOB
  3. MOHAMAD NUR ZAHIRUDDIN BIN CHE WIL
  4. MOHAMAD NABIL BIN MOHAMED
  5. MOHD AIZAT HERMAN BIN MOHD ROSDI
  6. NURADIBAH BINTI MOHAMMAD ZIN
  7. NURUL FAIZAH BINTI MUHAMMAD RUSLI
  8. SITI MASYITHAH BINTI ZAINOL
12

DR LIM KAR SING

  1. Sacrificial anode for corrosion control of steel structure
  2. Properties characterization and finite element analysis of epoxy grouts in repairing damaged pipeline
  3. effective dispersion of graphene nanoplatelets & carbon nanotube in epoxy grout for structural rehabilitation
  4. close-form solution for repairing defective pipeline using finite element method incorporating defect geometry
  1. THOO HUI SXIN
  2. TAY HONG WEI
  3. LIM KAH QI
  4. LEONG KAH EN
  5. CHIA SHIN CHIAN
13

DR MAZLAN BIN ABU SEMAN

MAZLAN

  1. NOR FADLIHA BINTI AZIZ
  2. NURUL AINA BINTI MARUDIN
  3. MUHAMMAD TAUFIK BIN SUHAIMI
  4. MOHAMAD FAZRIEL BIN ZAIDI
  5. NUR NABIHA THAQIFAH BINTI MOHD NGIMRAN
  6. NUR SYAFIQAH BINTI ABDULLAH
  7. NUR SYAHIRAH BINTI BASRI SHAFF
14

EN. MOHAMMAD AMIRULKHAIRI BIN ZUBIR

Mohammad Amirulkhairi

 On Leave
15

EN. MOHD ARIF BIN SULAIMAN

Mohd Arif

 
  1. NUR HAZWANI BINTI MAT ROPI
16

EN. MOHD FAIZAL BIN MD JAAFAR

Mohd Faizal Md Jaafar

 
  1.  NURUL ANIS SYAFAWANI BINTI JABAR
  2. NUR RAIDAH BINTI MOHD REJUHAN
  3. NOORHALILIE BINTI AHMAD ROSLI
17

DR NOR ASHIKIN BT MUHAMMAD KHAIRUSSALEH

Nor Ashikin

  1.   LEE CHONG HOE
18  DR MOHD IRWAN BIN ADIYANTOirwan
  1. Pushover analysis on three storey reinforced concrete frame with seismic design
  2. Seismic performance of bare frame elevated reinforced concrete water tank
  3. Effect of multiple earthquake on reinforced concrete school building
  4. Seismic performance of elevated reinforced concrete water tank with steel bracing
  1.  ANIS FARHANA BINTI MAZLAN
  2. AZLINA BINTI NORDIN
  3. NUR IZZATI ALIAH BINTI AZMAN
  4. NUR HAZWANI BINTI MOHD RASHID
  5. HANIS ATHIRAH BINTI ROSLAN
  6. UMMU NURULATIQAH BINTI KAMIS
19

EN. NORAM IRWAN BIN RAMLI

Noram

 
  1.  AINA NADHIRAH BINTI ZAINAL AZRI
  2. NOOR ISWANDY BIN ISMAIL
  3. NURHAISERA BINTI IDRIS
  4. NURAZIATUL NAJWA BINTI ROSLI
  5. SITI NUR ‘AISYAH BINTI JAMALLUDIN
20

CIK NORHAIZA BT GHAZALI

Norhaiza Ghazali

 On Leave  
21

PN ROKIAH BT OTHMAN

Rokiah

 
  1.  MUHAMMAD ZULKARNAIN BIN HAMDAN
  2. DOMINIC TIONG SIE HUO
  3. CHONG BENG WEI
  4. MOHAMMAD AMIN BIN MAHMOOD
22

PN ROSLINA BINTI OMAR

Roslina

23

IR DR SAFFUAN BIN WAN AHMAD

Saffuan

 
  1.  NUR ZAM ZAINIENA BINTI ZAMLI
  2. MUHAMMAD HASNUN HASIB BIN MOHD ARIFFIN
  3. NOR ARES BIN YAHYA
24

DR SHARIFAH MASZURA BT SYED MOHSIN

Sharifah

 
  1.  MUHAMMAD NURAIMAN BIN JUMAIN
  2. SHAIFUL AMIRUL BIN AHMAD ZAAI
  3. LILY DIYANA BINTI KAMARUDZAMAN
  4. AMY SYAHIERA BINTI ABDUL MALIK
  5. AZIRATUL ADAWIYAH BINTI DULKARIM
25

PN. SHARIZA BINTI MAT ARIS

Shariza Mat Aris

 
  1.  NUR SYAHIRA BINTI CHE MOHD NAWI
  2. FAKHRIAH HANUN BINTI MOHAMED SHAH
  3. NUR EZZATI DAYANA BINTI JABARUDDIN
  4. MUHAMMAD NASAII BIN MOHD ZAMRI
  5. MUHAMMAD RASYDAN BIN KAMARUDIN
  6. NURUL AIDA BINTI ADNAN